Best Graves Build
The items top 2% ranked Graves players buy, in the order they buy them: 5,259 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Graves build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 5,259 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restorative Shot | Weapon | 1:18 | 42% | 54.9% |
| 2 | Extra Stamina (core) | Vitality | 6:40 | 67% | 51.0% |
| 3 | Extra Spirit | Spirit | 6:48 | 36% | 49.5% |
| 4 | Mystic Shot (core) | Weapon | 7:30 | 52% | 52.4% |
| 5 | Arcane Surge (core) | Spirit | 7:57 | 61% | 49.7% |
| 6 | Enchanter's Emblem | Vitality | 11:14 | 44% | 50.6% |
| 7 | Improved Spirit (core) | Spirit | 12:22 | 65% | 51.5% |
| 8 | Heroic Aura (core) | Weapon | 14:52 | 70% | 51.7% |
| 9 | Stamina Mastery (core) | Vitality | 18:25 | 51% | 53.0% |
| 10 | Toxic Bullets (core) | Weapon | 18:41 | 53% | 53.1% |
| 11 | Superior Duration (core) | Spirit | 19:15 | 53% | 52.2% |
| 12 | Echo Shard | Spirit | 23:16 | 45% | 53.5% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Graves ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 5,134 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (86 matches, 57.0% win rate):
- Jar of Dead
- Jar of Dead
- Grasping Hands
- Essence Theft
- Borrowed Decree
- Borrowed Decree
- Borrowed Decree
- Grasping Hands
- Grasping Hands
- Grasping Hands
- Essence Theft
- Borrowed Decree
- Essence Theft
- Essence Theft
- Jar of Dead
- Jar of Dead
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Grasping Hands | 73% | 55.6% |
| Jar of Dead | 19% | 55.1% |
| Essence Theft | 8% | 47.1% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 5,259 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spiritual Overflow | Weapon | 26:29 | 11% | 60.2% |
| Ricochet | Weapon | 26:26 | 8% | 59.4% |
| Diviner's Kevlar | Vitality | 28:28 | 10% | 58.1% |
| Escalating Exposure | Spirit | 30:05 | 9% | 57.4% |
| Boundless Spirit | Spirit | 28:26 | 28% | 56.5% |
| Capacitor | Weapon | 18:52 | 8% | 56.4% |
| Titanic Magazine | Weapon | 16:03 | 7% | 56.3% |
| Extended Magazine | Weapon | 11:21 | 7% | 56.1% |
Graves item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siphon Bullets | S | +4.0% | 2,056 |
| Silencer | S | +3.7% | 1,573 |
| Inhibitor | S | +3.7% | 1,774 |
| Spiritual Overflow | S | +3.3% | 4,120 |
| Spirit Burn | A | +3.0% | 6,134 |
| Mercurial Magnum | A | +2.9% | 992 |
| Lightning Scroll | A | +2.8% | 1,085 |
| Magic Carpet | A | +2.8% | 963 |
| Refresher | A | +2.8% | 4,985 |
| Spellbreaker | A | +2.7% | 890 |
Most played Graves builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 91,208 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- Hudini's spooky scary skeletons by Hudini: 6,471 matches, 56.8% win rate, grade C+
- Chemical Burns (Dr. Spooki von Spookenstein) by Spooki: 4,346 matches, 56.1% win rate, grade C+
- YT Farmingbip Spirit Build Annotated by farmingbip: 4,133 matches, 58.5% win rate, grade B-
- YT Farmingbip Tesla rush 1v9 carry build by farmingbip: 3,739 matches, 53.8% win rate, grade C+
- Juhwooce's PVZ Map Maker Graves (NEVER SLEEP) by juhwooce: 3,298 matches, 57.9% win rate, grade B-
- Jamlex Tank Graves by Jamlex: 2,767 matches, 61.5% win rate, grade B
- Nahoos Spirit Graves Fly Maxxing by Nahoo: 2,309 matches, 58.7% win rate, grade B-
- twitch.tv/oses7 by oses/````````````````````: 2,180 matches, 57.7% win rate, grade C+
Highest win rate Graves builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- Hi im zombie girl by zombie girl: 108 matches, 67.6% win rate, grade B
- horceror's Ultimate SPIRIT Graves [ANNOTATED] by horceror: 390 matches, 63.0% win rate, grade B-
- Альтушка через Зомбя by Damndelion: 111 matches, 62.2% win rate, grade C
- p2mg graves by p2mg: 137 matches, 61.8% win rate, grade C+
- Jamlex Tank Graves by Jamlex: 2,767 matches, 61.5% win rate, grade B
Graves build FAQ
What is the best Graves build?
p2mg graves by p2mg: 61.8% win rate in 137 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Graves buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Restorative Shot (1:19), Extra Stamina (6:41) and Extra Spirit (6:48).
What are Graves's core items?
Extra Stamina, Mystic Shot, Arcane Surge, Improved Spirit, Heroic Aura, Stamina Mastery, Toxic Bullets and Superior Duration: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Graves max first?
Grasping Hands, in 73% of games (55.6% win rate).
What is the best Graves ability order?
Most played opening: Jar of Dead, Jar of Dead, Grasping Hands, Essence Theft. 57.0% win rate in 86 matches.
Who makes the best Graves builds?
Hudini, Spooki and farmingbip: the most played Graves builds.