Best Haze Build
The items top 2% ranked Haze players buy, in the order they buy them: 9,917 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Haze build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,917 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra Spirit (core) | Spirit | 2:14 | 74% | 53.2% |
| 2 | Rapid Rounds (core) | Weapon | 3:57 | 70% | 52.2% |
| 3 | Active Reload (core) | Weapon | 6:09 | 73% | 52.9% |
| 4 | Swift Striker (core) | Weapon | 6:58 | 89% | 52.7% |
| 5 | Extra Health (core) | Vitality | 7:45 | 57% | 53.7% |
| 6 | Fleetfoot | Weapon | 12:39 | 34% | 53.2% |
| 7 | Enduring Speed | Vitality | 13:54 | 49% | 53.4% |
| 8 | Fortitude (core) | Vitality | 14:06 | 58% | 54.8% |
| 9 | Surge of Power (core) | Spirit | 14:44 | 69% | 54.1% |
| 10 | Bullet Resist Shredder (core) | Spirit | 15:02 | 51% | 55.1% |
| 11 | Burst Fire (core) | Weapon | 18:47 | 86% | 54.4% |
| 12 | Ricochet (core) | Weapon | 21:33 | 60% | 54.6% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Haze ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,770 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (468 matches, 58.8% win rate):
- Fixation
- Fixation
- Sleep Dagger
- Smoke Bomb
- Fixation
- Sleep Dagger
- Bullet Dance
- Sleep Dagger
- Sleep Dagger
- Smoke Bomb
- Smoke Bomb
- Smoke Bomb
- Fixation
- Bullet Dance
- Bullet Dance
- Bullet Dance
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Sleep Dagger | 87% | 53.3% |
| Fixation | 10% | 51.6% |
| Smoke Bomb | 3% | 53.0% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,917 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucky Shot | Weapon | 26:27 | 25% | 64.7% |
| Silencer | Weapon | 28:14 | 31% | 63.2% |
| Inhibitor | Vitality | 30:46 | 11% | 61.3% |
| Crippling Headshot | Weapon | 29:54 | 11% | 60.9% |
| Siphon Bullets | Vitality | 27:53 | 25% | 60.6% |
| Rapid Recharge | Spirit | 25:10 | 17% | 60.4% |
| Unstoppable | Vitality | 30:16 | 22% | 59.4% |
| Hollow Point | Weapon | 20:37 | 14% | 58.2% |
Haze item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheat Death | S | +4.4% | 658 |
| Boundless Spirit | S | +4.4% | 914 |
| Lucky Shot | S | +4.2% | 18,488 |
| Silencer | S | +4.2% | 26,337 |
| Siphon Bullets | S | +4.0% | 16,491 |
| Healing Tempo | S | +3.9% | 1,910 |
| Inhibitor | S | +3.9% | 9,198 |
| Spiritual Overflow | S | +3.6% | 1,672 |
| Crippling Headshot | S | +3.5% | 8,617 |
| Spellslinger | S | +3.4% | 793 |
Most played Haze builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 123,074 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- Parzelion's Haze Build by Parzelion: 11,262 matches, 54.6% win rate, grade C+
- Renon's Gun Haze (twitch.tv/renon) by Renon: 6,129 matches, 52.3% win rate, grade C
- SITUATION RICO HAZE by NEVERMORE: 5,096 matches, 55.3% win rate, grade C+
- twitch.tv/oses by oses/````````````````````: 4,549 matches, 52.9% win rate, grade C
- Chrome's Advanced Rapid Haze by Chrome: 3,459 matches, 49.3% win rate, grade C
- лучший билд на хейзу | ttv/mattuta by Mattuta: 1,445 matches, 55.0% win rate, grade C+
- bRKN's / Метовая Хейза через Секс (ID: 771100) by bRKN: 1,337 matches, 55.0% win rate, grade C
- an1k0n | МИНИГАН ГАН ГАН by An1k0n: 1,285 matches, 53.7% win rate, grade C+
Highest win rate Haze builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- [ABL (twitch ablkz)]的副本 by serp1311: 245 matches, 60.2% win rate, grade B-
- SN|P3R : Lights Out [Roam / Playmaker Haze] by SN|P3R: 181 matches, 59.2% win rate, grade C+
- ranger haze1 build by ranger: 469 matches, 58.2% win rate, grade C+
- haze1 by a: 230 matches, 58.1% win rate, grade C+
- 2bStron9er ~ GOD KILLER HAZE ~ [PRO] ~ [ENG] [RU] by 2bStron9er: 565 matches, 57.9% win rate, grade C+
Haze build FAQ
What is the best Haze build?
[ABL (twitch ablkz)]的副本 by serp1311: 60.2% win rate in 245 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Haze buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Extra Spirit (2:15), Rapid Rounds (3:58) and Active Reload (6:09).
What are Haze's core items?
Extra Spirit, Rapid Rounds, Active Reload, Swift Striker, Extra Health, Fortitude, Surge of Power, Bullet Resist Shredder, Burst Fire and Ricochet: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Haze max first?
Sleep Dagger, in 87% of games (53.3% win rate).
What is the best Haze ability order?
Most played opening: Fixation, Fixation, Sleep Dagger, Smoke Bomb. 58.8% win rate in 468 matches.
Who makes the best Haze builds?
Parzelion, Renon and NEVERMORE: the most played Haze builds.