Best Infernus Build
The items top 2% ranked Infernus players buy, in the order they buy them: 8,579 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Infernus build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,579 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra Spirit (core) | Spirit | 2:00 | 61% | 46.7% |
| 2 | Rapid Rounds (core) | Weapon | 5:04 | 60% | 47.4% |
| 3 | Improved Spirit (core) | Spirit | 6:36 | 91% | 48.1% |
| 4 | Extended Magazine (core) | Weapon | 7:41 | 54% | 47.5% |
| 5 | Healbane (core) | Vitality | 9:08 | 68% | 49.8% |
| 6 | Swift Striker (core) | Weapon | 10:17 | 70% | 48.0% |
| 7 | Mystic Vulnerability (core) | Spirit | 14:19 | 76% | 49.1% |
| 8 | Spirit Lifesteal (core) | Vitality | 14:24 | 75% | 48.5% |
| 9 | Titanic Magazine (core) | Weapon | 14:46 | 68% | 48.6% |
| 10 | Toxic Bullets (core) | Weapon | 18:22 | 71% | 49.1% |
| 11 | Superior Duration (core) | Spirit | 22:00 | 66% | 50.5% |
| 12 | Escalating Exposure (core) | Spirit | 25:43 | 58% | 53.7% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Infernus ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,430 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (78 matches, 53.8% win rate):
- Afterburn
- Afterburn
- Flame Dash
- Flame Dash
- Napalm
- Flame Dash
- Concussive Combustion
- Flame Dash
- Napalm
- Napalm
- Afterburn
- Afterburn
- Napalm
- Concussive Combustion
- Concussive Combustion
- Concussive Combustion
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Afterburn | 48% | 48.9% |
| Flame Dash | 43% | 54.0% |
| Napalm | 9% | 51.2% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,579 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indomitable | Vitality | 30:50 | 5% | 57.5% |
| Boundless Spirit | Spirit | 29:34 | 24% | 54.5% |
| Debuff Reducer | Vitality | 25:28 | 10% | 54.2% |
| Weapon Shielding | Vitality | 12:57 | 9% | 53.8% |
| Spirit Rend | Weapon | 26:40 | 16% | 53.8% |
| Extra Regen | Vitality | 3:29 | 10% | 53.5% |
| Slowing Hex | Spirit | 11:56 | 8% | 52.9% |
| Spiritual Overflow | Weapon | 25:10 | 48% | 52.7% |
Infernus item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silencer | A | +2.3% | 1,582 |
| Greater Expansion | A | +2.1% | 614 |
| Inhibitor | A | +2.0% | 2,055 |
| Spirit Burn | A | +2.0% | 2,693 |
| Mercurial Magnum | A | +1.8% | 2,532 |
| Leech | A | +1.8% | 6,653 |
| Infuser | A | +1.8% | 2,760 |
| Boundless Spirit | A | +1.8% | 18,147 |
| Capacitor | A | +1.7% | 555 |
| Ricochet | A | +1.6% | 22,032 |
Most played Infernus builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 97,411 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- SN|P3R : Molten Fury by SN|P3R: 14,300 matches, 48.8% win rate, grade C
- Renon's Eternus Infernus (Twitch.tv/renon) by Renon: 7,327 matches, 45.9% win rate, grade C
- GenericEdBoi's - The Only Infernus Build You Need! by GenericEdBoi: 2,753 matches, 50.3% win rate, grade C
- SN|P3R : Emberline [Dash Infernus] by SN|P3R: 2,517 matches, 53.3% win rate, grade C+
- basil dash new new new new new new by basil: 2,216 matches, 52.5% win rate, grade C+
- zxc | арбузный ебака (t.tv/qtarsis) by сerf: 1,530 matches, 49.2% win rate, grade C
- Twitch.tv/Averagejonas DASHFERNUS 70%WR by AverageJonas: 1,186 matches, 56.0% win rate, grade C+
- 2bStron9er ~ AFTERBURN INFERNUS ~ [PRO] [ENG] [RU] by 2bStron9er: 970 matches, 50.2% win rate, grade C
Highest win rate Infernus builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- drone by lordnm: 257 matches, 58.6% win rate, grade C+
- Twitch.tv/Averagejonas DASHFERNUS 70%WR by AverageJonas: 1,186 matches, 56.0% win rate, grade C+
- ||| поезд ||| by ♡Wal Наркоманчик♡: 253 matches, 55.6% win rate, grade C
- zxc | привет от маугли (t.tv/qtarsis) by сerf: 456 matches, 54.9% win rate, grade C+
- ABL (TWITCH ABLKZ) by ABL: 340 matches, 54.7% win rate, grade C+
Infernus build FAQ
What is the best Infernus build?
drone by lordnm: 58.6% win rate in 257 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Infernus buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Extra Spirit (2:00), Rapid Rounds (5:04) and Improved Spirit (6:37).
What are Infernus's core items?
Extra Spirit, Rapid Rounds, Improved Spirit, Extended Magazine, Healbane, Swift Striker, Mystic Vulnerability, Spirit Lifesteal, Titanic Magazine, Toxic Bullets, Superior Duration and Escalating Exposure: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Infernus max first?
Afterburn, in 48% of games (48.9% win rate).
What is the best Infernus ability order?
Most played opening: Afterburn, Afterburn, Flame Dash, Flame Dash. 53.8% win rate in 78 matches.
Who makes the best Infernus builds?
SN|P3R, Renon and GenericEdBoi: the most played Infernus builds.