Best Pocket Build
The items top 2% ranked Pocket players buy, in the order they buy them: 8,818 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Pocket build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,818 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mystic Burst (core) | Spirit | 4:22 | 96% | 47.4% |
| 2 | Monster Rounds (core) | Weapon | 4:23 | 70% | 46.3% |
| 3 | Cultist Sacrifice (core) | Weapon | 9:04 | 75% | 46.6% |
| 4 | Swift Striker (core) | Weapon | 10:49 | 62% | 47.5% |
| 5 | Dispel Magic (core) | Vitality | 16:45 | 59% | 46.9% |
| 6 | Majestic Leap (core) | Vitality | 17:31 | 79% | 49.5% |
| 7 | Mystic Expansion (core) | Spirit | 17:43 | 68% | 48.0% |
| 8 | Tankbuster (core) | Spirit | 18:53 | 93% | 48.2% |
| 9 | Superior Cooldown (core) | Spirit | 21:12 | 78% | 49.3% |
| 10 | Spirit Burn (core) | Spirit | 23:05 | 84% | 50.1% |
| 11 | Superior Duration (core) | Spirit | 24:04 | 70% | 51.1% |
| 12 | Greater Expansion (core) | Spirit | 27:53 | 58% | 52.4% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Pocket ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,717 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (321 matches, 56.7% win rate):
- Flying Cloak
- Flying Cloak
- Enchanter's Satchel
- Enchanter's Satchel
- Barrage
- Enchanter's Satchel
- Affliction
- Flying Cloak
- Flying Cloak
- Affliction
- Affliction
- Affliction
- Enchanter's Satchel
- Barrage
- Barrage
- Barrage
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Flying Cloak | 69% | 49.6% |
| Barrage | 31% | 47.5% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,818 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheat Death | Vitality | 35:17 | 10% | 62.6% |
| Diviner's Kevlar | Vitality | 32:07 | 7% | 60.7% |
| Indomitable | Vitality | 32:54 | 9% | 60.4% |
| Ethereal Shift | Spirit | 32:26 | 16% | 60.3% |
| Boundless Spirit | Spirit | 29:20 | 20% | 57.1% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | Spirit | 31:11 | 34% | 55.9% |
| Escalating Exposure | Spirit | 32:41 | 7% | 55.8% |
| Arctic Blast | Spirit | 30:16 | 9% | 54.6% |
Pocket item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diviner's Kevlar | A | +3.0% | 2,718 |
| Ethereal Shift | A | +2.7% | 4,510 |
| Cheat Death | A | +2.6% | 2,232 |
| Boundless Spirit | A | +2.2% | 5,989 |
| Spiritual Overflow | A | +2.1% | 1,958 |
| Indomitable | A | +2.0% | 1,962 |
| Arctic Blast | A | +1.9% | 3,185 |
| Cultist Sacrifice | B | +1.5% | 21,626 |
| Escalating Exposure | B | +1.3% | 2,362 |
| Battle Vest | B | +1.3% | 7,164 |
Most played Pocket builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 59,440 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- Dew by dew: 6,359 matches, 46.5% win rate, grade C
- Natan's Pocket Infinite Damage Glitch Edition by 0_0: 4,331 matches, 46.0% win rate, grade C-
- RANK 1 POCKET TTV LORDNM by lordnm: 2,703 matches, 46.3% win rate, grade C-
- cosmetical by cosmetical: 2,537 matches, 45.5% win rate, grade C
- Hybrid Tempo - Gami by Gami: 2,485 matches, 43.3% win rate, grade C-
- twitch.tv/oses by oses/````````````````````: 2,399 matches, 48.9% win rate, grade C
- eid o pocket by eido: 2,232 matches, 44.2% win rate, grade C-
- SPIRIT GLOCKET - hybrid pocket meta - by Topgoombs by TheTOPGOOMBS: 969 matches, 38.8% win rate, grade D+
Highest win rate Pocket builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- build de uma jogadora miseravel de pokke by pam <3 Shark: 146 matches, 55.4% win rate, grade C+
- eid o pocket Latest Eido Pocket build by Ep3nus: 94 matches, 53.5% win rate, grade C
- Pocket-Tocket-tuah 3 by TheTOPGOOMBS: 49 matches, 50.0% win rate, grade D
- SunnyDrive Compy Build by y-y: 390 matches, 49.6% win rate, grade C
- (DIKY)北美rank前五ediorian 哥哥11连胜口袋出装你学不学 by DIKYyyy: 94 matches, 49.6% win rate, grade C-
Pocket build FAQ
What is the best Pocket build?
SunnyDrive Compy Build by y-y: 49.6% win rate in 390 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Pocket buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Mystic Burst (4:22), Monster Rounds (4:23) and Cultist Sacrifice (9:05).
What are Pocket's core items?
Mystic Burst, Monster Rounds, Cultist Sacrifice, Swift Striker, Dispel Magic, Majestic Leap, Mystic Expansion, Tankbuster, Superior Cooldown, Spirit Burn, Superior Duration and Greater Expansion: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Pocket max first?
Flying Cloak, in 69% of games (49.6% win rate).
What is the best Pocket ability order?
Most played opening: Flying Cloak, Flying Cloak, Enchanter's Satchel, Enchanter's Satchel. 56.7% win rate in 321 matches.
Who makes the best Pocket builds?
dew, 0_0 and lordnm: the most played Pocket builds.