Best Victor Build
The items top 2% ranked Victor players buy, in the order they buy them: 6,376 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Victor build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 6,376 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Extra Spirit (core) | Spirit | 2:29 | 53% | 49.4% |
| 2 | Extra Regen (core) | Vitality | 3:00 | 78% | 51.1% |
| 3 | Improved Spirit (core) | Spirit | 6:26 | 58% | 51.2% |
| 4 | Torment Pulse (core) | Spirit | 10:31 | 58% | 51.3% |
| 5 | Healing Booster (core) | Vitality | 12:05 | 82% | 51.6% |
| 6 | Enduring Speed (core) | Vitality | 13:02 | 87% | 52.4% |
| 7 | Spirit Lifesteal (core) | Vitality | 13:23 | 81% | 51.8% |
| 8 | Mystic Expansion (core) | Spirit | 15:02 | 64% | 52.0% |
| 9 | Mystic Vulnerability (core) | Spirit | 15:18 | 69% | 51.4% |
| 10 | Infuser (core) | Vitality | 19:39 | 69% | 53.3% |
| 11 | Escalating Exposure (core) | Spirit | 22:25 | 66% | 55.2% |
| 12 | Greater Expansion | Spirit | 24:55 | 49% | 58.1% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Victor ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 6,278 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (178 matches, 55.1% win rate):
- Pain Battery
- Pain Battery
- Jumpstart
- Aura of Suffering
- Pain Battery
- Shocking Reanimation
- Shocking Reanimation
- Pain Battery
- Aura of Suffering
- Shocking Reanimation
- Shocking Reanimation
- Jumpstart
- Jumpstart
- Jumpstart
- Aura of Suffering
- Aura of Suffering
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Pain Battery | 56% | 52.2% |
| Shocking Reanimation | 34% | 52.4% |
| Aura of Suffering | 10% | 52.2% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 6,376 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siphon Bullets | Vitality | 27:59 | 5% | 65.7% |
| Scourge | Spirit | 29:10 | 8% | 64.9% |
| Boundless Spirit | Spirit | 31:30 | 9% | 64.6% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | Spirit | 31:19 | 19% | 64.6% |
| Ethereal Shift | Spirit | 29:24 | 19% | 63.6% |
| Refresher | Spirit | 31:21 | 16% | 62.5% |
| Plated Armor | Vitality | 29:43 | 16% | 60.1% |
| Juggernaut | Vitality | 32:37 | 10% | 59.8% |
Victor item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refresher | S | +4.8% | 6,182 |
| Spellbreaker | S | +4.3% | 1,053 |
| Scourge | S | +4.0% | 2,026 |
| Ethereal Shift | S | +3.8% | 4,685 |
| Witchmail | S | +3.6% | 1,520 |
| Spirit Burn | S | +3.4% | 1,194 |
| Transcendent Cooldown | S | +3.4% | 6,852 |
| Boundless Spirit | S | +3.3% | 4,682 |
| Healing Tempo | S | +3.0% | 1,557 |
| Juggernaut | A | +2.9% | 4,266 |
Most played Victor builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 75,762 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- RawDawger (TTV RawDawgerDL) by RawDawger: 9,473 matches, 56.9% win rate, grade B-
- frankenstein never dies (10/9/26) by wumpy: 4,111 matches, 53.5% win rate, grade C+
- SN|P3R : Victor, The Unbreakable by SN|P3R: 3,833 matches, 54.8% win rate, grade B-
- the victor mpreg build by thirteen orphans: 2,137 matches, 54.5% win rate, grade C+
- SITUATION GUN VICTOR by NEVERMORE: 2,027 matches, 54.7% win rate, grade B-
- lomein victor by Lomein: 1,621 matches, 51.7% win rate, grade C+
- apacycle - gun by apacycle: 948 matches, 53.2% win rate, grade B-
- Mathematically Correct Victor by zzerial: 897 matches, 44.5% win rate, grade C
Highest win rate Victor builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- The Blicktor (Gun Victor) - Chaeb by Chaeb: 212 matches, 61.0% win rate, grade B-
- lostcarcosaCCCC yt&tw 2026/09/24 by darcy graves bred+anal+mindbreak: 366 matches, 59.9% win rate, grade B-
- ZXC БОХ СМЕРТИ by Cikoriy: 628 matches, 59.6% win rate, grade B-
- HERESY (RawDawger Edit) (7/6/26) by HERESY: 765 matches, 59.3% win rate, grade B-
- 30:00 EGG's Frontline Victor by 30:00 EGG: 70 matches, 59.1% win rate, grade B-
Victor build FAQ
What is the best Victor build?
The Blicktor (Gun Victor) - Chaeb by Chaeb: 61.0% win rate in 212 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Victor buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Extra Spirit (2:30), Extra Regen (3:00) and Improved Spirit (6:26).
What are Victor's core items?
Extra Spirit, Extra Regen, Improved Spirit, Torment Pulse, Healing Booster, Enduring Speed, Spirit Lifesteal, Mystic Expansion, Mystic Vulnerability, Infuser and Escalating Exposure: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Victor max first?
Pain Battery, in 56% of games (52.2% win rate).
What is the best Victor ability order?
Most played opening: Pain Battery, Pain Battery, Jumpstart, Aura of Suffering. 55.1% win rate in 178 matches.
Who makes the best Victor builds?
RawDawger, wumpy and SN|P3R: the most played Victor builds.