Best Vindicta Build
The items top 2% ranked Vindicta players buy, in the order they buy them: 9,166 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Vindicta build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,166 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High-Velocity Rounds (core) | Weapon | 2:38 | 80% | 49.2% |
| 2 | Opening Rounds (core) | Weapon | 4:14 | 59% | 49.9% |
| 3 | Extra Charge (core) | Spirit | 6:54 | 87% | 49.5% |
| 4 | Trophy Collector | Vitality | 8:18 | 39% | 50.6% |
| 5 | Improved Spirit (core) | Spirit | 10:17 | 53% | 49.0% |
| 6 | Rapid Recharge (core) | Spirit | 10:31 | 86% | 49.3% |
| 7 | Long Range (core) | Weapon | 12:17 | 66% | 49.4% |
| 8 | Enduring Speed | Vitality | 14:32 | 40% | 50.8% |
| 9 | Swift Striker (core) | Weapon | 14:40 | 69% | 50.1% |
| 10 | Counterspell (core) | Vitality | 18:50 | 71% | 50.9% |
| 11 | Sharpshooter (core) | Weapon | 19:38 | 73% | 50.3% |
| 12 | Burst Fire (core) | Weapon | 22:13 | 62% | 51.8% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Vindicta ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 8,959 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (203 matches, 50.2% win rate):
- Crow Familiar
- Crow Familiar
- Stake
- Flight
- Crow Familiar
- Assassinate
- Assassinate
- Assassinate
- Stake
- Stake
- Flight
- Flight
- Flight
- Assassinate
- Crow Familiar
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Flight | 53% | 49.2% |
| Stake | 27% | 52.1% |
| Crow Familiar | 17% | 47.7% |
| Assassinate | 3% | 51.1% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,166 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vampiric Burst | Vitality | 30:24 | 11% | 65.0% |
| Lucky Shot | Weapon | 30:34 | 8% | 59.9% |
| Spellslinger | Weapon | 28:10 | 12% | 59.4% |
| Spiritual Overflow | Weapon | 29:00 | 24% | 59.3% |
| Indomitable | Vitality | 29:58 | 8% | 57.7% |
| Spirit Lifesteal | Vitality | 25:32 | 17% | 57.1% |
| Bullet Lifesteal | Vitality | 24:39 | 20% | 56.9% |
| Mercurial Magnum | Spirit | 29:09 | 17% | 56.8% |
Vindicta item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellslinger | S | +3.7% | 8,403 |
| Lucky Shot | S | +3.3% | 2,582 |
| Spirit Burn | S | +3.3% | 898 |
| Leech | S | +3.1% | 2,527 |
| Crippling Headshot | A | +3.0% | 3,913 |
| Indomitable | A | +2.7% | 3,687 |
| Vampiric Burst | A | +2.7% | 5,451 |
| Spiritual Overflow | A | +2.6% | 9,950 |
| Escalating Exposure | A | +2.5% | 1,574 |
| Mercurial Magnum | A | +2.4% | 11,478 |
Most played Vindicta builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 77,526 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- Cashcoryy Rank #1 Vindicta Build by cory: 10,136 matches, 52.7% win rate, grade C+
- turbo absolute gun vindicta 95% WR top 10 EU RU NA by ๐: 4,488 matches, 50.5% win rate, grade C+
- APZ Carry Vindicta - Twitch.tv/Aypeasy by Aypeasy: 1,812 matches, 50.1% win rate, grade C+
- YouTube/MxrphyDL Vindicta Weapon/Spirit by Mxrphy: 1,710 matches, 46.9% win rate, grade C+
- Ace's Vindicta Carry by Ace: 1,663 matches, 51.0% win rate, grade C+
- ju vindicta by ju: 1,455 matches, 52.0% win rate, grade C+
- ะะ ะะกะะะ&ะะะะะ - ะะะ ะกะะะ ะะ | by Fetrix by Fetrix: 1,298 matches, 49.9% win rate, grade C+
- Movement Snipe by cory: 1,280 matches, 49.3% win rate, grade C+
Highest win rate Vindicta builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- No rapid recharge by cory: 52 matches, 57.8% win rate, grade B-
- Copy of [FARGAREKO] by blick: 96 matches, 56.8% win rate, grade B-
- FARGAREKO The top 1 Vindicta (t.tv/fargareko) by Squirtle: 162 matches, 55.4% win rate, grade B-
- Vinny Hybrid by trashboat: 152 matches, 54.6% win rate, grade C
- danjo vindicta build by adelin: 57 matches, 54.6% win rate, grade C+
Vindicta build FAQ
What is the best Vindicta build?
No rapid recharge by cory: 57.8% win rate in 52 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Vindicta buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy High-Velocity Rounds (2:38), Opening Rounds (4:14) and Extra Charge (6:55).
What are Vindicta's core items?
High-Velocity Rounds, Opening Rounds, Extra Charge, Improved Spirit, Rapid Recharge, Long Range, Swift Striker, Counterspell, Sharpshooter and Burst Fire: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Vindicta max first?
Flight, in 53% of games (49.2% win rate).
What is the best Vindicta ability order?
Most played opening: Crow Familiar, Crow Familiar, Stake, Flight. 50.2% win rate in 203 matches.
Who makes the best Vindicta builds?
cory, ๐ and Aypeasy: the most played Vindicta builds.