Best Mina Build
The items top 2% ranked Mina players buy, in the order they buy them: 9,967 matches this season, updated 14 Oct 2026. Current patch: 2026-10-16.
Recommended Mina build
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,967 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
| # | Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mystic Burst (core) | Spirit | 3:09 | 99% | 48.8% |
| 2 | Quicksilver Reload (core) | Spirit | 5:50 | 96% | 48.9% |
| 3 | Mystic Expansion (core) | Spirit | 9:15 | 81% | 49.1% |
| 4 | Improved Spirit (core) | Spirit | 9:33 | 96% | 48.9% |
| 5 | Extra Stamina (core) | Vitality | 9:59 | 90% | 48.8% |
| 6 | Dispel Magic (core) | Vitality | 13:26 | 93% | 48.8% |
| 7 | Stamina Mastery (core) | Vitality | 16:10 | 95% | 49.3% |
| 8 | Tankbuster (core) | Spirit | 17:50 | 95% | 49.1% |
| 9 | Boundless Spirit (core) | Spirit | 21:48 | 86% | 51.1% |
| 10 | Spirit Shredder | Weapon | 22:05 | 44% | 51.4% |
| 11 | Spirit Burn (core) | Spirit | 26:24 | 66% | 55.3% |
| 12 | Superior Cooldown | Spirit | 26:45 | 43% | 54.3% |
Items bought in 25% or more of these matches, the 12 most bought, ordered by average buy time. Core items are bought in 50% or more.
Mina ability order
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,861 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Most played order (1,512 matches, 52.8% win rate):
- Love Bites
- Rake
- Rake
- Sanguine Retreat
- Rake
- Love Bites
- Nox Nostra
- Love Bites
- Rake
- Sanguine Retreat
- Sanguine Retreat
- Sanguine Retreat
- Love Bites
- Nox Nostra
- Nox Nostra
| Maxed first | Share | Win rate |
|---|---|---|
| Rake | 100% | 50.8% |
Situational items
Top 2% of ranked · This season · 9,967 matches · updated 14 Oct 2026
Bought in fewer games than the build above, listed by win rate when bought.
| Item | Slot | Avg buy time | Bought in | Win rate when bought |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheat Death | Vitality | 34:34 | 7% | 59.7% |
| Ethereal Shift | Spirit | 31:41 | 18% | 59.3% |
| Focus Lens | Spirit | 29:32 | 6% | 58.7% |
| Spiritual Overflow | Weapon | 31:40 | 7% | 58.7% |
| Transcendent Cooldown | Spirit | 34:51 | 10% | 57.6% |
| Indomitable | Vitality | 32:41 | 12% | 56.1% |
| Spirit Rend | Weapon | 28:05 | 30% | 52.7% |
| Greater Expansion | Spirit | 28:44 | 29% | 52.5% |
Mina item values
Ranked matches · Patch 2026-10-16
Win probability added: how much buying the item moved the win probability, on average.
| Item | Tier | Win probability added | Purchases |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diviner's Kevlar | A | +3.0% | 2,561 |
| Cheat Death | A | +3.0% | 1,627 |
| Spiritual Overflow | A | +2.7% | 3,927 |
| Ethereal Shift | A | +2.7% | 6,896 |
| Siphon Bullets | A | +2.5% | 1,356 |
| Escalating Exposure | A | +2.4% | 956 |
| Spirit Burn | A | +2.2% | 28,162 |
| Crippling Headshot | A | +2.2% | 1,196 |
| Focus Lens | A | +2.0% | 3,818 |
| Plated Armor | A | +2.0% | 683 |
Most played Mina builds
Companion-tracked matches · Last 60 days · 100,345 matches · updated 18 Oct 2026 · refreshed hourly
- RANK 1 MINA TTV LORDNM by lordnm: 9,662 matches, 47.1% win rate, grade C
- twitch.tv/oses7 by oses/````````````````````: 5,501 matches, 48.7% win rate, grade C
- SN|P3R : Nocturne Vixen by SN|P3R: 4,723 matches, 45.5% win rate, grade C
- cosmetical by cosmetical: 4,278 matches, 48.0% win rate, grade C+
- Eido Carry/Burst Mina by eido: 3,691 matches, 46.3% win rate, grade C
- Rank 1 Statlocker OTP - jackalacken - Eternus 6 by jackalacken: 3,123 matches, 45.0% win rate, grade C-
- ShyerowTTV Everything that Should be Considered by Shyerow: 1,504 matches, 43.8% win rate, grade C
- Best mina build upd 14.10 [ENG] [RU] by dkfshmlprtvfchsyaf: 1,197 matches, 47.0% win rate, grade C
Highest win rate Mina builds
Builds with 100+ tracked matches in the last 30 days.
- Cópia de [RANK 1 MINA TTV LOMEIN] by CAIOGDASILVA: 128 matches, 64.8% win rate, grade C+
- MKC7R : HYBRID MINA 2026 by MKC7R: 154 matches, 53.0% win rate, grade C-
- twitch.tv/oses by oses/````````````````````: 154 matches, 51.1% win rate, grade C
- Мина в крови by luv: 125 matches, 51.1% win rate, grade C-
- Vampira Diva by Davizera: 115 matches, 48.9% win rate, grade C
Mina build FAQ
What is the best Mina build?
MKC7R : HYBRID MINA 2026 by MKC7R: 53.0% win rate in 154 matches. Highest win rate with 100+ matches.
What items does Mina buy first?
Top 2% ranked players buy Mystic Burst (3:09), Quicksilver Reload (5:50) and Mystic Expansion (9:16).
What are Mina's core items?
Mystic Burst, Quicksilver Reload, Mystic Expansion, Improved Spirit, Extra Stamina, Dispel Magic, Stamina Mastery, Tankbuster, Boundless Spirit and Spirit Burn: each bought in 50%+ of top 2% ranked games.
What ability does Mina max first?
Rake, in 100% of games (50.8% win rate).
What is the best Mina ability order?
Most played opening: Love Bites, Rake, Rake, Sanguine Retreat. 52.8% win rate in 1,512 matches.
Who makes the best Mina builds?
lordnm, oses/```````````````````` and SN|P3R: the most played Mina builds.